2014 Southern Indiana Triathlon 70.3

July 19, 2014

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted July 19, 2014, 05:23 PM

Triathlon Team Relay

Place     Time     Bib#          Name, City              Age     Overall Place     Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run 
    1   4:41:55.0   55  We Three Tri!, EVANSVILLE        29          3           43:26       0:33    2:31:25       0:02    1:26:29
    2   4:48:58.3   56  Tritanium, POSEYVILLE            29          4           36:04       0:26    2:29:40       0:05    1:42:43
    3   4:59:25.4   53  Saturday Workout, EVANSVILLE     29          6           24:43       0:16    2:32:35       0:07    2:01:44
    4   5:48:20.1   58  Two Who Can't Run, EVANSVILLE    29         18           35:42       0:40    3:08:00       0:08    2:03:51
    5   5:53:33.5   57  Tritons of Tri, EVANSVILLE       29         20           45:35       0:21    2:55:23       0:10    2:12:05
    6   6:00:20.0   49  Bob And Mary Jo, HENDERSON       29         22           43:45       3:36    3:08:38       0:06    2:04:15
    7   6:06:33.9   54  Splash Crash & Dash, EVANSVILLE  29         24           31:28       0:26    3:02:34       0:05    2:32:00
    8   6:27:34.4   52  Kicking & Screaming, CHANDLER    29         33         1:02:20       0:26    3:00:37       0:18    2:28:14
    9   6:33:49.8   48  AMFYOYO, EVANSVILLE              29         34           44:58       3:28    3:19:27       0:14    2:25:43
   10   6:52:13.6   59  WMJB, NEWBURGH                   29         41           44:36       0:36    3:33:08       0:06    2:33:47
   11   6:54:23.1   50  Bring It, EVANSVILLE             29         42           43:49       0:30    3:20:01       0:06    2:49:57
   12   8:17:40.9   51  Heart & Soul, HAUBSTADT          29         51         1:00:13       5:02    3:47:11       0:14    3:25:00

Triathlon

Place     Time     Bib#          Name, City              Age     Overall Place     Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run 
    1   4:51:03.5    1  JORDAN WILKINSON, EVANSVILLE     29          5           34:11       1:36    2:37:14       0:58    1:37:05
    2   5:08:22.3   22  MOUNT DAVIS, EVANAVILLE          29          7           31:24       1:42    2:38:54       2:47    1:53:36
    3   5:08:24.3   19  MIKE HILLYARD, EVANSVILLE        29          8           44:06       1:11    2:38:34       0:58    1:43:36
    4   5:18:29.5   33  TOM WHITEHURST, NEWBURGH         29          9           31:32       1:51    2:31:02       1:52    2:12:13
    5   5:21:04.5   27  DANIEL MAYFIELD, OWENSBORO       29         10           38:17       1:45    2:56:56       1:56    1:42:11
    6   5:24:30.3   16  JAMES SCHROEDER, EVANSVILLE      29         11           42:08       3:27    2:45:15       2:39    1:51:02
    7   5:25:37.4    6  T. J AYLWARD, NEWBURGH           29         12           35:52       2:06    2:50:14       1:15    1:56:10
    8   5:32:41.1   42  TIM SPURLING, EVANSVILLE         29         13           39:34       4:05    2:53:08       2:46    1:53:08
    9   5:36:07.9   29  PHIL VAN ALLEN, EVANSVILLE       29         14           39:37       2:42    2:45:48       3:44    2:04:17
   10   5:39:11.0   38  COLLIN SALLEE, WINSLOW           29         15           32:50       1:46    2:48:14       0:32    2:15:49
   11   5:48:44.4    2  BEVERLY SPENCE, OWENSBORO        29         19           45:46       3:56    2:51:07       4:01    2:03:55
   12   5:57:39.8   32  RANDY MCGOWAN, EVANSVILLE        29         21           49:16       4:03    2:57:43       2:11    2:04:28
   13   6:06:02.0   34  JENNA DENSTORFF, EVANSVILLE      29         23           34:54       1:31    2:55:04       2:40    2:31:53
   14   6:09:00.7   26  JACOB BESSLER, EVANSVILLE        29         25           37:11       2:26    3:12:19       4:19    2:12:45
   15   6:12:38.1   24  KARA GRANGIER, EVANSVILLE        29         26           49:11       4:26    3:05:49       3:06    2:10:06
   16   6:12:38.1   28  MATT WANDTKE, EVANSVILLE         29         27           48:13       4:04    3:07:05       3:15    2:10:01
   17   6:15:38.5   20  KRISTA HARMS, ALBION             29         28           45:29       4:34    3:20:45       4:18    2:00:32
   18   6:17:07.0   10  STEVE TAYLOR, BOONVILLE          29         29           48:03       5:48    3:10:31       4:37    2:08:08
   19   6:23:07.6    3  ERIC MOREAU, EVANSVILLE          29         30           42:26       2:19    3:25:29       3:08    2:09:46
   20   6:23:12.9   35  DOUG ADAMS, WASHINGTON           29         31           38:32       3:29    3:10:56       4:36    2:25:40
   21   6:23:41.7   37  KIMBERLY TOWNSEND, EVANSVILLE    29         32           52:03       4:27    3:25:12       4:57    1:57:02
   22   6:33:53.9   21  MARTIN SCHEUER, LOUISVILLE       29         35           53:29       3:55    3:13:34       3:01    2:19:55
   23   6:39:23.5   36  BRIAN TOWNSEND, EVANSVILLE       29         36           54:00       6:36    3:08:04       3:33    2:27:10
   24   6:41:36.2   11  DAN HUMPHREY, NEWBURGH           29         37           36:30       7:16    3:07:22       6:34    2:43:54
   25   6:45:01.2    7  DANA CLEWLOW-BRAY, EVANSVILLE    29         38         1:01:37       3:07    3:11:56       3:33    2:24:48
   26   6:49:33.9   43  MICHAEL HEILMAN, MT. WASHINGTON  29         39           37:23       4:28    3:36:31       5:46    2:25:26
   27   6:52:01.0   31  LORI MCGOWAN, EVANSVILLE         29         40           49:24       4:35    3:21:40       5:22    2:31:00
   28   6:59:47.5   15  CARISSA MONTGOMERY, EVANSVILLE   29         43           48:41       5:37    3:41:51       6:32    2:17:06
   29   7:07:26.4   18  JEANETTE PANKEY, NEWBURGH        29         44           37:36       3:29    3:41:58       5:16    2:39:08
   30   7:09:22.8   25  DAN HYATT, OTTAWA                29         45           48:27       5:27    3:14:35       3:53    2:57:01
   31   7:14:37.1    9  JEFFREY SMITH, NEWBURGH          29         46           43:06       7:31    3:18:17       6:41    2:59:03
   32   7:20:32.6    5  MICHAEL BROWN, NEWBURGH          29         47           43:41       2:28    3:14:51       7:51    3:11:41
   33   7:21:55.8   23  CARRIE ANDERSEN, NEWBURGH        29         48           39:39       7:49    3:26:01       4:36    3:03:50
   34   7:45:42.8   12  SARAH KLUENDER, LAMAR            29         49           48:36       5:28    3:38:34       6:02    3:07:03
   35   7:49:17.5    4  JENNIFER GENET, BOONVILLE        29         50           57:48       6:40    3:49:02       3:35    2:52:13
   36   0:00:00.0    8  BETH HEAD, JASPER                29         52           47:18       3:31    3:41:30    DNF
   37   0:00:00.0   41  DAVE MORGAN, LOUISVILLE          29         53         1:00:55      13:55    3:24:22       4:10    6:02:34 DQ Swim 

Duathlon

Place     Time     Bib#          Name, City              Age     Overall Place     5K      T1      Bike      T2      Run 
    1   5:40:30.1   44  MIKE DEMERLY, BOONVILLE          29         16           25:12       1:22    2:50:27       1:45    2:21:44
    2   5:46:22.2   40  GREG HAMMER, EVANSVILLE          29         17           26:15       1:29    2:56:34       2:07    2:19:57

Aquabike

Place     Time     Bib#          Name, City              Age     Overall Place     Swim      T1      Bike      T2      Run 
    1   3:30:01.2   46  CATHY GOETZ, OWENSBORO           29          1           41:42       2:57    2:45:22
    2   3:36:16.3   45  STEVE ROELLE, NEWBURGH           29          2           42:47       2:36    2:50:53

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software