4th Annual Southern Indiana Triathlon 70.3

Triathlon, Duathlon, Aquabike, Triathlon Relay

1.2 Mile Swim, 56 Mile Bike & 13.1 Mile Run

August 1, 2015 - Newburgh, Indiana

Temp. 89 degrees, Winds NNW 5-10mph.

Preliminary results, posted August 1, 2015, 03:59 PM

Triathlon

Place  Time     Speed  Bib#     Name, City                   Age      Overall         Swim        T-1      Bike         T-2       Run 
    1   4:49:33  14.6   16  Maria Gramelspacher, Evansville  29                      29:15       1:16    2:38:53       1:14    1:38:55
    2   4:59:31  14.1    1  Jordan Wilkinson, Evansville     29                      36:58       1:32    2:34:59       0:57    1:45:05
    3   5:07:37  13.7   68  Tom Whitehurst, Newburgh         29                      31:13       2:08    2:29:35       1:39    2:03:02
    4   5:13:00  13.5   27  Nathan Long , Newburgh           29                      41:47       1:49    2:34:13       2:24    1:52:47
    5   5:13:93  13.7   42  Heath O'Brien, Louisville        29                      36:36       2:18    2:48:32       3:41    1:42:08
    6   5:31:09  12.7   40  Cliff Nurrenbern, Evansville     29                      36:48       2:01    2:41:36       1:27    2:09:16
    7   5:38:15  12.5    8  Brent Cattoor, Owensboro         29                      35:38       1:52    2:45:21       1:42    2:13:42
    8   5:42:00  12.3    5  Jason Berry, Santa Claus         29                      40:24       4:40    2:49:51       5:53    2:01:13
    9   5:48:16  12.1   51  Chris Sampley, Owensboro         29                      32:14       3:22    2:28:48       1:56    2:41:56
   10   5:52:05  12.0   49  Steve Roelle, Newburgh           29                      46:50       3:05    2:54:24       3:02    2:04:43
   11   5:52:47  12.0   30  Brad McConnell, Boonville        29                      40:13       3:47    2:47:34       4:45    2:16:28
   12   5:58:56  11.8   57  Tim Spurling, Evansville         29                      40:32       2:01    3:12:25       3:28    2:00:30
   13   6:06:24  11.5   21  Brandon Hayes, Newburgh          29                      36:30       2:02    2:45:29       4:05    2:38:18
   14   6:10:54  11.4   11  Mason Flake, Newburgh            29                      45:59       2:07    3:00:58       3:52    2:17:58
   15   6:14:03  11.3   17  Kara Grangier, Evansville        29                      46:56       3:33    3:07:08       4:02    2:12:24
   16   6:14:05  11.3   66  Matt Wandtke, Evansville         29                      42:21       7:39    3:07:35       4:02    2:12:27
   17   6:14:08  11.3   61  Steve Titzer, Evansville         29                      52:35       3:44    3:07:37       2:58    2:07:13
   18   6:19:06  11.1   59  Evan Taylor, Owensboro           29                      45:26       3:53    3:03:28       4:02    2:22:17
   19   6:20:22  11.1   19  Krista Harms, Albion             29                      47:21       3:56    3:07:43       3:53    2:17:29
   20   6:21:00  11.1   69  Kelly Whitehurst, Newburgh       29                      39:41       3:41    3:09:19       3:42    2:24:37
   21   6:22:43  11.0    2  Liz Alles, Jasper                29                      37:13       2:04    3:18:16       4:44    2:20:25
   22   6:32:20  10.8   55  Brian Skaggs, Evansville         29                      48:35       5:08    2:58:15       7:48    2:32:34
   23   6:33:41  10.7   38  Alex Narang, Evansville          29                      41:07       5:27    3:20:43       9:55    2:16:29
   24   6:35:02  10.7   43  Jeanette Pankey, Newburgh        29                      37:30       4:25    3:19:51       4:24    2:28:52
   25   6:35:03  10.7   13  Reich Gapasin, Evansville        29                      55:10       5:09    3:01:13       4:51    2:28:40
   26   6:36:21  10.6   50  Carrie Roelle, Newburgh          29                      49:46       9:56    3:07:42       8:09    2:20:48
   27   6:36:55  10.6   10  Jeanette Dunlap, Goshen          29                      46:40       3:27    3:20:45       5:20    2:20:43
   28   6:46:04  10.4   60  Steve Taylor, Boonville          29                      53:44       4:05    3:11:29       4:43    2:32:03
   29   6:46:51  10.4   32  Kent Melchiors, Newburgh         29                      49:58       5:40    3:14:48       3:33    2:32:51
   30   6:48:20  10.3   62  Liz Tullis, Owensboro            29                      45:42       1:02    3:16:38       2:54    2:42:03
   31   6:50:54  10.3   53  Amy Schroeder, Evansville        29                      56:47       2:04    3:29:19       2:10    2:20:34
   32   6:53:16  10.2   67  Jen Werner, Jasper               29                      44:37       3:45    3:39:10       3:37    2:22:07
   33   6:56:30  10.1   47  Kathy Pyle, Tell City            29                      53:41       1:50    2:59:04       6:33    2:55:22
   34   6:57:46  10.1   34  Linda Molinet, Evansville        29                      43:41       1:54    3:12:05       4:02    2:56:04
   35   7:07:27   9.9   18  Greg Hammer, Evansville          29                      42:33       2:40    3:08:49       8:31    3:04:54
   36   7:09:00   9.8   65  Michelle Walker, Newburgh        29                    1:03:51       5:26    3:45:02       6:00    2:08:41
   37   7:10:55   9.8   29  Greg Martin, Evansville          29                      45:18       1:42    3:24:36       3:18    2:56:01
   38   7:11:43   9.8   39  Allison Novak, Newburgh          29                      39:01       4:07    3:29:41       5:50    2:53:04
   39   7:15:01   9.7    9  Dana Clewlow-Bray, Evansville    29                      55:22       2:15    3:20:17       4:31    2:52:37
   40   7:19:24   9.6   31  Laura McKenzie, Evansville       29                      52:39       3:10    3:31:35       3:37    2:48:23
   41   7:28:57   9.4   12  Bob Fuchs, Boonville             29                      47:11      10:53    3:47:11      19:24    2:24:16
   42   7:35:35   9.3   28  Mark Luff, Oakland City          29                      51:43       4:46    3:44:43       5:16    2:49:07
   43   7:44:55   9.1   14  Jennifer Genet, Boonville        29                      49:42       2:30    3:41:43       4:24    3:06:36
   44   7:52:46   8.9   56  Tara Spencer, Evansville         29                      44:24       3:35    3:30:00       7:49    3:26:58
   45   7:55:54   8.9   35  Carissa Montgomery, Evansville   29                      46:14       4:23    3:34:20       9:05    3:21:51
   46   7:58:43   8.8   44  Katherine Parker, Evansville     29                      53:20       2:29    3:55:14       2:46    3:04:54
   47   8:13:04   8.6   52  Martin Scheuer, Louisville       29                    1:01:57       2:36    3:41:43       3:53    3:22:54
   48   8:15:57   8.5   15  Tony Goodwin, Evansville         29                      50:55       4:51    3:13:49      14:40    3:51:42
   49   8:58:28   7.8   82  Anna Demerly, Boonville          29                      50:49       3:41    4:15:25       5:24    3:43:09
        DNF       9.4   26  Billy Lampton, Newburgh          29                    1:05:57       5:11    3:52:24       
        DNF      21.9   45  Kevin Parker, Owensboro          29                      43:32       2:28    2:22:24       
        DNF      19.4   22  Mike Hillyard, Evansville        29                      41:02       1:44    2:34:07       
        DNF      19.0   54  Matt Siegfried, Lynnville        29                      30:55       3:36    3:07:24
        DNF      17.8   24  George Kane, Evansville          29                      40:07       5:13    3:11:37       
        DNF      16.8   46  Chris Pollock, Boonville         29                      48:27       1:45    3:08:59      
        DNF      16.6    6  Michael Brown, Newburgh          29                      47:36       1:49    3:24:05       
        DNF      15.7   64  Allen Walker, Newburgh           29                    1:02:08       7:14    3:18:35       
        DNF      14.9   23  Dan Hyatt, Ottawa                29                      56:53       6:37    3:39:47       
        DNF      14.9   41  Carrie Oberst, Newburgh          29                      53:24       4:19    3:45:40       

Duathlon

Place  Time     Speed  Bib#     Name, City                   Age      Overall        Run 1        T-1      Bike         T-2       Run 2 
    2   8:06:51   8.7   77  Shawn Burns, Chandler            29                      48:56       4:02    3:47:06       6:53    3:34:54
    1   DNF      20.7   76  Mike Demerly, Boonville          29                      40:30       1:34    2:56:22

Aquabike

Place  Time     Speed  Bib#     Name, City                   Age      Overall         Swim        T-1      Bike        
    1   3:34:09  19.7   78  TJ Aylward, Newburgh             29                      40:46       2:20    2:51:03
    2   3:34:27  19.7   87  Bob Gober, Tennyson              29                      45:33       4:39    2:44:11       
    3   3:40:36  19.1   86  Mary Jo Yates, Henderson         29                      35:23       2:42    3:02:31
    4   4:15:32  16.5    3  Carrie Anderson, Newburgh        29                      41:41       8:03    3:25:29
    5   4:15:45  16.5   84  Sarah Kluender, Lamar            29                      52:05       2:31    3:21:09
    6   4:19:44  16.2   81  Brad Cadden, Evansville          29                      33:27       1:33    3:44:44
    7   4:25:00  15.9   80  Terry Brown, Chandler            29                      53:08       4:57    3:26:55
    8   4:34:28  15.4   83  Paul Ferguson, Evansville        29                      56:15       9:15    3:28:58
    9   4:44:13  14.8   85  Michele Smith, Newburgh          29                      37:39       6:08    4:00:26

Triathlon Team Relay

Place  Time     Speed  Bib#     Name, City                   Age      Overall         Swim        T-1      Bike         T-2       Run 
    1   5:00:38  14.0   89  The Queen & 2 Gents              29                      31:47       0:25    2:32:25       0:02    1:55:59
    2   5:13:15  13.5   90  B&H, Newburgh                    29                      26:01       1:31    2:36:39       0:03    2:09:02
    3   5:36:42  12.5   71  Givin' it a Tri                  29                      42:04       0:14    2:28:13       0:02    2:26:10
    4   6:00:09  11.7   73  Float Roll Jog                   29                      34:26       0:41    3:07:37       0:10    2:17:14
    5   6:14:12  11.3   74  Dos Equis                        29                      44:57       3:37    3:32:49       0:43    1:52:06
    6   6:22:57  11.0   70  Splash, Flash, Dash              29                    1:00:59       0:52    2:49:09       0:14    2:31:43
    7   6:35:48  10.7   72  Eagles                           29                      42:46       0:49    3:18:32       0:02    2:33:39
    8   6:40:33  10.5   88  Team Moreau                      29                      39:37       3:18    2:56:12       4:59    2:56:28
    9   7:55:56   8.9   75  McSneets                         29                      43:12       0:44    3:36:34      13:30    3:21:56

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for Android
from Stevens Creek Software